Legal notice & Privacy

Provider

BGP Asset Management GmbH
Franklinstraße 28/29
10587 Berlin
Telephone: +49 30 208485-0
Fax: +49 30 208485-999
Email: info@bgp-gruppe.com

Managing Director:
Fabian John (Chairman)
Andreas Förster

Commercial register:
Charlottenburg District Court
Registration number: HRB 204612 B
Sales tax ID: DE268403503

Text and editorial work

PB3C GmbH
www.pb3c.com

Webdesign and development

Tino Kramm Kommunikationsdesign
www.tinokramm.de

Corporate Design

Schiel Design
www.schiel-design.de

Real estate module

estao® Immobilienlösung für Contao
www.estao.de

Picture credits

Cover pictures and Teaser

Home:
© iStock.com / 22233480 / LuminaStock
© Unsplash/ rawpixel
© shutterstock / 1190254615 / Monkey Business Images
© iStock.com / 30695452 / anyaberkut
© iStock.com / 53911052 / Wavebreakmedia

Apartments:
© iStock.com / 22233480 / LuminaStock

Top apartments:
© iStock.com / 22233480 / LuminaStock

Student apartments/campusglueck:
© iStock.com / 77191331 / Xurzon
© iStock.com / 2397958 / einbo
© iStock.com / 13771162 / rotofrank
© Fotolia.com / 60710991 / Blickfang
© wikipedia.de / Goettingen Marktplatz Oct06.jpg / Daniel Schwen / CC BY-SA 2.5

Student apartments Göttingen:
© wikipedia.de / Goettingen Marktplatz Oct06.jpg / Daniel Schwen / CC BY-SA 2.5

Student apartments Karlsruhe:
© iStock.com / 13771162 / rotofrank

Student apartments Kiel:
© iStock.com / 2397958 / einbo

Student apartments Cologne:
© iStock.com / 77191331 / Xurzon

Student apartments Münster:
© Fotolia.com / 60710991 / Blickfang

Lettings services:
© iStock.com / 60372190 / gpointstudio

Business offers:
© iStock.com / 22233480 / LuminaStock

Parking offers:
© iStock.com / 22233480 / LuminaStock

Tenant service:
© iStock.com / 62152836 / shironosov
© iStock.com / 3805134 / claudiobaba
© iStock.com / 27700844 / LarsZahnerPhotography

Tenant information:
© Fotolia.com / 57124139 / SZ-Designs
© iStock.com / 27663518 / Choreograph
© iStock.com / 17677588 / LCalek
© iStock.com / 23389272 / Elenathewise
© iStock.com / 31283308 / monkeybusinessimages
© Fotolia.com / 53018508 / eyetronic
© iStock.com / 50604212 / Antonio_Diaz
© iStock.com / 46180880 / tommaso79

ARGE requirements:
© Fotolia.com / 57124139 / SZ-Designs

Drinking water:
© iStock.com / 27663518 / Choreograph

How to heat:
© iStock.com / 17677588 / LCalek

How to air out:
© iStock.com / 23389272 / Elenathewise

How to sort your waste:
© iStock.com / 31283308 / monkeybusinessimages

Bulky waste:
© Fotolia.com / 53018508 / eyetronic

Holiday check:
© iStock.com / 50604212 / Antonio_Diaz

Preventing break-ins:
© iStock.com / 46180880 / tommaso79

Tenant contact:
© iStock.com / 3805134 / claudiobaba

Frequent questions:
© iStock.com / 27700844 / LarsZahnerPhotography

Company:
© iStock.com / 45917484 / shironosov
© iStock.com / 25541937 / Zffoto
© iStock.com / 20273222 / Squaredpixels
© iStock.com / 3915526 / DSGpro
© Google Maps
© Unsplash/ rawpixel
© shutterstock / 1190254615 / Monkey Business Images

Career:
© iStock.com / 20273222 / Squaredpixels
© Unsplash/ rawpixel
© shutterstock / 1190254615 / Monkey Business Images

Portfolio:
© Google Maps

Data privacy policy and cookie usage

1. An overview of data protection

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

Wer bekommt Ihre Daten von uns?

Interne Abteilungen:
Wir geben Ihre personenbezogenen Daten innerhalb unseres Konzernes an diejenigen Stellen weiter, die diese Daten zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage, oder aber zur Erfüllung der vorvertraglichen, vertraglichen oder gesetzlichen Pflichten benötigen. Hierzu können insbesondere die Vermietung, Immobilienverwaltung, Technik oder Buchhaltung gehören.

Externe Unternehmen:
Wir geben Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an externe Unternehmen weiter, soweit dies zur Erfüllung der vorvertraglichen, vertraglichen oder gesetzlichen Pflichten erforderlich ist. Hierzu gehören insbesondere im Rahmen der Vermietung von uns eingesetzte Auftragsverarbeiter (Art. 28 DS-GVO), welche Dienstleistungen im Rahmen der Vermietung erbringen, oder Kreditinstitute.

Öffentliche Stellen:
Wir geben Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an öffentliche Stellen weiter, soweit diesbezüglich gesetzliche oder behördliche Weitergabeverpflichtungen bestehen.

Datenübermittlung an Drittstaaten
Eine Datenweitergabe an Drittstaaten erfolgt nicht.

Wie lange speichern wir Ihre Daten?
Soweit erforderlich speichern wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für die Dauer der Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage oder der geschäftlichen Beziehungen.

Darüber hinaus unterliegen wir besonders im Bereich vertraglicher Beziehungen verschiedenen gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungs- und Dokumentationsverpflichtungen, welche sich unter anderem aus den allgemeinen zivilrechtlichen Bestimmungen, dem Handelsgesetzbuch oder der Abgabenordnung ergeben. Maßgeblich sind hier die gesetzlich vorgesehenen Löschungsfristen. Diese können eine Speicherung der Daten von 10 Jahren erfordern und im Fall des Vorliegens von gerichtlichen Titeln von 30 Jahren.

Automatisierte Entscheidungen im Einzelfall einschließlich Profiling
Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindungen einschließlich eines Profilings werden von uns nicht verwendet.

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

BGP Asset Management GmbH
Telefon: +49 30 208485-0
info@bgp-gruppe.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

3. Data protection officer

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Mr. Adam Babut
2 rue Jean Monnet
2180 Luxembourg

Email: datenschutz@bgp-gruppe.com

4. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Bewerbungen

Wir verarbeiten die Bewerberdaten nur zum Zweck und im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens im Einklang mit den gesetzlichen Vorgaben. Die Verarbeitung der Bewerberdaten erfolgt zur Erfüllung unserer (vor)vertraglichen Verpflichtungen im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO sofern die Datenverarbeitung z.B. im Rahmen von rechtlichen Verfahren für uns erforderlich wird (in Deutschland gilt zusätzlich § 26 BDSG).

Das Bewerbungsverfahren setzt voraus, dass Bewerber uns die Bewerberdaten mitteilen. Die notwendigen Bewerberdaten sind, sofern wir ein Onlineformular anbieten gekennzeichnet, ergeben sich sonst aus den Stellenbeschreibungen und grundsätzlich gehören dazu die Angaben zur Person, Post- und Kontaktadressen und die zur Bewerbung gehörenden Unterlagen, wie Anschreiben, Lebenslauf und die Zeugnisse. Daneben können uns Bewerber freiwillig zusätzliche Informationen mitteilen.

Mit der Übermittlung der Bewerbung an uns, erklären sich die Bewerber mit der Verarbeitung ihrer Daten zu Zwecken des Bewerbungsverfahrens entsprechend der in dieser Datenschutzerklärung dargelegten Art und Umfang einverstanden.

Soweit im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens freiwillig besondere Kategorien von personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne des Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO mitgeteilt werden, erfolgt deren Verarbeitung zusätzlich nach Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. b DSGVO (z.B. Gesundheitsdaten, wie z.B. Schwerbehinderteneigenschaft oder ethnische Herkunft). Soweit im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens besondere Kategorien von personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne des Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO bei Bewerbern angefragt werden, erfolgt deren Verarbeitung zusätzlich nach Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO (z.B. Gesundheitsdaten, wenn diese für die Berufsausübung erforderlich sind).

Sofern zur Verfügung gestellt, können uns Bewerber ihre Bewerbungen mittels eines Onlineformulars auf unserer Website übermitteln. Die Daten werden entsprechend dem Stand der Technik verschlüsselt an uns übertragen.
Ferner können Bewerber uns ihre Bewerbungen via E-Mail übermitteln. Hierbei bitten wir jedoch zu beachten, dass E-Mails grundsätzlich nicht verschlüsselt versendet werden und die Bewerber selbst für die Verschlüsselung sorgen müssen. Wir können daher für den Übertragungsweg der Bewerbung zwischen dem Absender und dem Empfang auf unserem Server keine Verantwortung übernehmen und empfehlen daher eher ein Online-Formular oder den postalischen Versand zu nutzen. Denn statt der Bewerbung über das Online-Formular und E-Mail, steht den Bewerbern weiterhin die Möglichkeit zur Verfügung, uns die Bewerbung auf dem Postweg zuzusenden.

Die von den Bewerbern zur Verfügung gestellten Daten, können im Fall einer erfolgreichen Bewerbung für die Zwecke des Beschäftigungsverhältnisses von uns weiterverarbeitet werden. Andernfalls, sofern die Bewerbung auf ein Stellenangebot nicht erfolgreich ist, werden die Daten der Bewerber gelöscht. Die Daten der Bewerber werden ebenfalls gelöscht, wenn eine Bewerbung zurückgezogen wird, wozu die Bewerber jederzeit berechtigt sind.

Die Löschung erfolgt, vorbehaltlich eines berechtigten Widerrufs der Bewerber, nach dem Ablauf eines Zeitraums von sechs Monaten, damit wir etwaige Anschlussfragen zu der Bewerbung beantworten und unseren Nachweispflichten aus dem Gleichbehandlungsgesetz genügen können. Rechnungen über etwaige Reisekostenerstattung werden entsprechend den steuerrechtlichen Vorgaben archiviert.

Bewerbungen

Wir verarbeiten die Bewerberdaten nur zum Zweck und im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens im Einklang mit den gesetzlichen Vorgaben. Die Verarbeitung der Bewerberdaten erfolgt zur Erfüllung unserer (vor)vertraglichen Verpflichtungen im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO sofern die Datenverarbeitung z.B. im Rahmen von rechtlichen Verfahren für uns erforderlich wird (in Deutschland gilt zusätzlich § 26 BDSG).

Das Bewerbungsverfahren setzt voraus, dass Bewerber uns die Bewerberdaten mitteilen. Die notwendigen Bewerberdaten sind, sofern wir ein Onlineformular anbieten gekennzeichnet, ergeben sich sonst aus den Stellenbeschreibungen und grundsätzlich gehören dazu die Angaben zur Person, Post- und Kontaktadressen und die zur Bewerbung gehörenden Unterlagen, wie Anschreiben, Lebenslauf und die Zeugnisse. Daneben können uns Bewerber freiwillig zusätzliche Informationen mitteilen.

Mit der Übermittlung der Bewerbung an uns, erklären sich die Bewerber mit der Verarbeitung ihrer Daten zu Zwecken des Bewerbungsverfahrens entsprechend der in dieser Datenschutzerklärung dargelegten Art und Umfang einverstanden.

Soweit im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens freiwillig besondere Kategorien von personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne des Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO mitgeteilt werden, erfolgt deren Verarbeitung zusätzlich nach Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. b DSGVO (z.B. Gesundheitsdaten, wie z.B. Schwerbehinderteneigenschaft oder ethnische Herkunft). Soweit im Rahmen des Bewerbungsverfahrens besondere Kategorien von personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne des Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO bei Bewerbern angefragt werden, erfolgt deren Verarbeitung zusätzlich nach Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO (z.B. Gesundheitsdaten, wenn diese für die Berufsausübung erforderlich sind).

Sofern zur Verfügung gestellt, können uns Bewerber ihre Bewerbungen mittels eines Onlineformulars auf unserer Website übermitteln. Die Daten werden entsprechend dem Stand der Technik verschlüsselt an uns übertragen.
Ferner können Bewerber uns ihre Bewerbungen via E-Mail übermitteln. Hierbei bitten wir jedoch zu beachten, dass E-Mails grundsätzlich nicht verschlüsselt versendet werden und die Bewerber selbst für die Verschlüsselung sorgen müssen. Wir können daher für den Übertragungsweg der Bewerbung zwischen dem Absender und dem Empfang auf unserem Server keine Verantwortung übernehmen und empfehlen daher eher ein Online-Formular oder den postalischen Versand zu nutzen. Denn statt der Bewerbung über das Online-Formular und E-Mail, steht den Bewerbern weiterhin die Möglichkeit zur Verfügung, uns die Bewerbung auf dem Postweg zuzusenden.

Die von den Bewerbern zur Verfügung gestellten Daten, können im Fall einer erfolgreichen Bewerbung für die Zwecke des Beschäftigungsverhältnisses von uns weiterverarbeitet werden. Andernfalls, sofern die Bewerbung auf ein Stellenangebot nicht erfolgreich ist, werden die Daten der Bewerber gelöscht. Die Daten der Bewerber werden ebenfalls gelöscht, wenn eine Bewerbung zurückgezogen wird, wozu die Bewerber jederzeit berechtigt sind.

Die Löschung erfolgt, vorbehaltlich eines berechtigten Widerrufs der Bewerber, nach dem Ablauf eines Zeitraums von sechs Monaten, damit wir etwaige Anschlussfragen zu der Bewerbung beantworten und unseren Nachweispflichten aus dem Gleichbehandlungsgesetz genügen können. Rechnungen über etwaige Reisekostenerstattung werden entsprechend den steuerrechtlichen Vorgaben archiviert.

5. Analytics and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

7. Plugins and tools

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that enables marketers to manage site tags through a single interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookielose domain. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

We may ask for permission to share some product data (such as your account information) with other Google products to enable certain features, such as: For example, to simplify the addition of new AdWords Conversion Tracking tags. In addition, from time to time, our developers review product usage information to further optimize the product. However, we will never share such information with other Google products without your consent.

For more information, see the terms of use for this product.

The use of social media buttons with "Shariff"

On our website we promote a project by c't, called "Shariff". "Shariff" replaces the typical share-buttons of social networks and thereby protects surfing behavior

"Shariff" integrates the share buttons of social networks on our website as a graphic containing a link to the appropriate social network. By clicking on the appropriate icon you will be redirected to the services of your network. The Shariff button provides direct contact between the social network and our users only when the visitor actively clicks the 'Share' button. Only then will your data be transferred to the respective social network. If, however, the Shariff button is not clicked, no exchange will be made between you and the social network. For more information about the c't project "Shariff" visit http://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

We integrate the following social networks on our website with "Shariff":

Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp

Suchabos

Wir bieten Ihnen auf unserer Seite die Möglichkeit, unsere Mietangebote zu abonnieren. Mit diesem Newsletter informieren wir in regelmäßigen Abständen über neue Mietangebote. Wenn Sie den Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Suchabos einverstanden sind. Mit Ihrer Anmeldung zu unserem Newsletter werden wir Ihre Suchpräferenzen, IP-Adresse, das Datum sowie die Uhrzeit Ihrer Anmeldung speichern. Weitere Daten werden nicht bzw. nur auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Mietangebote und geben diese nicht an Dritte weiter.

Die Verarbeitung der in das Anmeldeformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Suchabos können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den "Suchabo deaktiveren"-Link am Ende einer Suchabo-E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.